Welcome! You are at the website of the

New York State 2016 Third Party Candidates Listing


Third Party Supreme Court Justice Candidates in New York State



It should be noted that if either of the two major party candidates are cross endorsed by a minor party, they will be considered a major party candidate and will not be listed here.


Candidates Please Note: If your campaign website or e-mail address where voters can get further information on you is not listed under your name, e-mail me at the address at the bottom of the Home Page so I can include it. Thank you.


Final Candidate Listing for the November 8th, 2016, General Election - Order of appearance is random and should not be construed as an endorsement or ranking of any sort.


DISTRICT 2

Counties = Kings


Conservative Party
Philip J. Smallman

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. State Party Website

DISTRICT 5

Counties = Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Oneida, Onondaga & Oswego


Working Families Party
Andrew Falk

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. National Party Website
  3. State Party Website

DISTRICT 7

Counties = Cayuga, Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Seneca, Steuben, Wayne & Yates


Working Families Party
Mimi C. Satter

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. National Party Website
  3. State Party Website

DISTRICT 8

Counties = Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, Orleans and Wyoming


Working Families Party
Kenneth D. Schaeffer

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. National Party Website
  3. State Party Website

DISTRICT 10

Counties = Nassau and Suffolk


Independence Party
David L. Calone

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. State Party Website

David A. Morris

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. State Party Website

Conservative Party
Deborah Poulos

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. State Party Website

Janine Barbera-Dalli

Links:

  1. No Campaign Website Found
  2. State Party Website


Click here to return to Home Page